Calendar

<< February 2018

March 2018

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
2614:00
Lent Group at Orchard Lea
 
27

 
2810:00 - 10:30
Holy Communion at St Cuthbert
12:00 - 13:30
Market Day lunch at St Cuthbert *
 
109:30
Meditation Group in the Trinity Chapel
10:30
WWD of P rehearsal - St Cuthbert
11:00
1662 Holy Communion - Bubwith Chapel
19:00
Lent Group at Bishop's Mews, Mill Street
 
210:30
Women's World Day of Prayer Service - St Cuthbert
16:30
Prayers at the Foot of the Cross - Trinity Chapel
3

43rd Sunday in Lent
08:00
BCP Eucharist at St Cuthbert
10:00
Parish Eucharist at St Cuthbert
11:00
Parish Eucharist at St Mary Magdalene
12:00
Baptism at St Cuthbert*
512:00
Lent Lunches at Seager Hall, Union Street
14:00
Lent Group at Orchard Lea
614:00
'Good Afternoon' Choir - St Cuthbert
710:00 - 10:30
Holy Communion at St Cuthbert
12:00 - 13:30
Market Day lunch at St Cuthbert
800:00 - 10:00
Welcome Group meeting - Trinity Chapel
11:00
1662 Holy Communion - Bubwith Chapel
19:00
Lent Group at Bishop's Mews, Mill Street
916:30
Prayers at the Foot of the Cross - Trinity Chapel
1010:30 - 11:30
Posy making for Mothering Sunday - St Cuthbert
11Mothering Sunday
10:00
Parish Eucharist at St Cuthbert
11:00
Parish Eucharist at St Mary Magdalene
16:00
Evening Prayer at St Mary Magdalene
1212:00
Wedding Rehearsal - St Cuthbert
12:00
Lent Lunches at Seager Hall
14:00
Lent Group at Orchard Lea
1313:30
Wedding at St Cuthbert*
1410:00 - 10:30
Holy Communion at St Cuthbert
12:00 - 13:30
Market Day lunch at St Cuthbert
14:00
Burial of Ashes - St Cuthbert
19:00
St Cuthbert's PCC meeting
1509:30
Meditation Group in the Trinity Chapel
11:00
1662 Holy Communion - Bubwith Chapel
19:00
Lent Group at Bishop's Mews, Mill Street
1600:00 - 16:30
Prayers at the Foot of the Cross - Trinity Chapel
1719:30
Bristol Male Voice Choir concert - St Cuthbert
185th Sunday in Lent
10:00
Parish Eucharist at St Cuthbert*
11:00
Matins at St Mary Magdalene
1912:00
Lent Lunches at Seager Hall
14:00
Lent Group at Orchard Lea
2014:00
St Cuthbert's Infants School service - St Cuthbert
19:30
St Cuthbert's Ladies' Group - the Lawrence Centre
2110:00 - 10:30
Holy Communion at St Cuthbert
12:00 - 13:30
Market Day lunch at St Cuthbert
2211:00
1662 Holy Communion - Bubwith Chapel
19:00
Lent Group at Bishop's Mews, Mill Street
2314:00
St Cuthbert's Junior School service - St Cuthbert
16:30
Prayers at the Foot of the Cross - Trinity Chapel
24

25Palm Sunday
08:00
BCP Eucharist at St Mary Magdalene
10:00
Liturgy of the Day - St Cuthbert
26Monday of Holy Week
19:00
Evening Prayer at St Cuthbert*
27Tuesday of Holy Week
14:00
'Good Afternoon' Choir - St Cuthbert
19:00
Evening Prayer at St Cuthbert*
28Wednesday of Holy Week
10:00 - 10:30
Holy Communion at St Cuthbert
12:00 - 13:30
Market Day lunch at St Cuthbert
19:00
Evening Prayer at St Cuthbert*
29Maundy Thursday
11:00
1662 Holy Communion - Bubwith Chapel
18:00
Passover Seder at St Cuthbert followed by Liturgy of the Day
30Good Friday
10:00
Ecumenical Service at St Cuthbert, then Walk of Witness*
14:00
'The Last Hour' at St Mary Magdalene
19:00
Tenebrae at St Cuthbert*
31

1Easter Day
08:00
BCP Eucharist at St Cuthbert
10:00
Parish Eucharist at St Cuthbert*
11:00
Parish Eucharist at St Mary Magdalene
 

<< February 2018